SFP28 25G Transceivers

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge

Overview

Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
Features
  • Up to 28 Gbps Data Links
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2 wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Compliant with SFP28 or SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Low power dissipation

Target Markets & Applications