background-body

SFP Transceivers

SFP Transceivers

Overview

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge
Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
Features
  • Up to 2.5Gb/s data links
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2 wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Compliant with SFP MSA with LC connector
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C, -40°C to +85°C
  • Low power dissipation
Target Market / Application
Data
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Giga Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET
Documentation
Documentation

Documentation Coming Soon.

Configure Your Product

Configure Your Product

Configure your Amphenol ICC product by using our Part Configurator below. To download a 3D model, 2D drawing or to generate a datasheet, please login.

Configure product not available for this product series.

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

Part Number Coming Soon.