SFP+ Transceivers

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge

Overview

Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
Features
  • Ultra Low Power Consumption at 0.25W Typical
  • Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW Compliance
  • Fibre Channel 1200-MX-SN-I Compliance
  • SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical MSA Compliance
  • SFF-8436 SFP+ Mechanical MSA Compliance
  • Data rate transparent from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliance
Benefits
  • Lowers energy cost
  • Operates over temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (case)
  • Ethernet Transmission distance up to 400m (multi mode fiber)
  • Fibre Channel Transmission distance up to 400m (multi mode fiber)
  • Electrically interoperable with all SFP+ ports
  • Mechanically interoperable with all SFP+ ports
  • Supports duplex LC optical connectors
  • Allows for connection discovery and signal condition monitoring
  • Supports Non-standard protocols in this range of data rates
  • Eye-safe laser source
  • Does not contain hazardous materials

Part Numbers

Target Markets & Applications