background-body

QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Overview

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge
Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
Features
  • Full Duplex 4 Channel 850nm Parallel Active Optical Cable
  • Transmission rates up to 28.05 Gb/s per channel
  • 8 cores multimode fiber cable reaches up to 100m
  • Accessible through two-wire Serial Interface
  • Programmable input equalization
  • Programmable output amplitude, emphasis
  • Low power consumption
  • 0°C to +70°C operating case temperature
Benefits
  • Data is securely transferred with no potential risk
  • Supports data rate from 1.25 Gb/s to 28.05 Gb/s (CDR OFF)
  • Allows for easy cable routing in any direction
  • Allows for connection discovery and cable management
  • Adaptive setting to compensate for the trace loss
  • Provides maximum flexibility for optimization
  • 1.65W (typ.) per cable end (CDR ON)
  • Supports commercial temperature range
Target Market / Application
Data
  • Data Center
  • High Performance Computing
  • Switching
  • Industrial
Documentation
Documentation
Configure Your Product

Configure Your Product

Configure your Amphenol FCI product by using our Part Configurator below. To download the 3D model and 2D drawing and to generate a datasheet, please login.

Configure product not available for this product series.

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

Narrow Your Search
Cable Length
  1. 2m 2 items
  2. 1m 2 items
  3. 3m 2 items
  4. 5m 2 items
  5. 10m 2 items
  6. 15m 2 items
  7. 20m 2 items
  8. 30m 2 items
  9. 50m 2 items
  10. 100m 2 items
View as Grid List

Results 1-20 of 35

per page
Set Descending Direction
Page
0 Product Selected
Grouped product items
Part Number Description Product Drawing Status
FOQQD33P00001
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 1 meter

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00002
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 2 meterss

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00003
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 3 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00004
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 4 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00005
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 5 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00006
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 6 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00007
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 7 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00008
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 8 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00009
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 9 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00010
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 10 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00012
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 12 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00015
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 15 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00017
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 17 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00020
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 20 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00025
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 25 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00030
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 30 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00050
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 50 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00100
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G Ethernet, OFNP, 100 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQA33P00001
Status active
100G EDR QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G EDR, OFNP, 1 meter

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQA33P00002
Status active
100G EDR QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

100G EDR, OFNP, 2 meters

Product Drawing Check Stock
View as Grid List

Results 1-20 of 35

per page
Set Descending Direction
Page
Test Report

Test Report

Kindly contact Amphenol ICC for test report.

Contact Us