background-body

QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Overview

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge
Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
FEATURES BENEFITS
  • Optical connectivity enables length up to 100m
  • Data is securely transferred with no potential risk
  • Transmission rates up to 28.05Gb/s per channel
  • Support data rate from 1.25Gb/s to 28.05Gb/s
  • 8 cores multimode loose fiber with a 3.0mm round jacket
  • Allow for easy cable routing in any direction
  • Accessible through two-wire Serial Interface
  • Allows for connection discovery and cable management
  • Hot pluggable cable connector interfaces
  • Adaptive setting to compensate
  • Programmable input equalization, output amplitude, emphasis
  • Provide maximum flexibility for optimization
  • Low power consumption
  • 1.65W(typ.) per cable end(CDR ON)
  • 0°C to +70°C operating case temperature
  • Supports commercial temperature range
Target Market / Application
Communications
  • Switches
Data
  • Data Center
  • High Performance Computing
  • Storage
Industrial & Instrumentation
  • Industrial & Instrumentation
Documentation
Documentation
Configure Your Product

Configure Your Product

Configure your Amphenol ICC product by using our Part Configurator below. To download a 3D model, 2D drawing or to generate a datasheet, please login.

Configure product not available for this product series.

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

Narrow Your Search
CURRENT FILTER
  1. Cable Length 9m Remove This Item
Cable Exit Style
  1. Straight 2 items
Cable Type
  1. Plenum (OFNP) 2 items
Color - Cable
  1. Aqua 2 items
Component Type
  1. Active Optical Cable 2 items
Data Rate
  1. 25.78125Gb/s per lane (4 lanes) 2 items
Select Custom Form
  1. Sales Force - Partnumber Form 2 items
Packaging
  1. Bag 2 items
View as Grid List

2 Items

Product Enquiry
per page
Set Descending Direction
0 Product Selected
Grouped product items
Part Number Description Product Drawing Status
FOQQA33P00009
Status active
100G EDR QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, High Speed Input Output Connectors, 100G EDR, OFNP, 9 meters.

Product Drawing Check Stock
FOQQD33P00009
Status active
100GbE, QSFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, High Speed Input Output Connectors, 100G Ethernet, OFNP, 9 meters.

Product Drawing Check Stock
View as Grid List

2 Items

Product Enquiry
per page
Set Descending Direction
Test Report

Test Report

Kindly contact Amphenol ICC for test report.

Contact Us