background-body

CFP 100G Transceivers

CFP 100G Transceivers

Overview

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge
Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
Features
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
  • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA/ SOA for 10-40 km reach over SMF
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3ba,MSA and other standards
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation <2W, <6W, < 9W, <12W
Target Market / Application
Communications
  • Communications
Data
  • Data
Documentation
Configure Your Product

Configure Your Product

Configure your Amphenol ICC product by using our Part Configurator below. To download a 3D model, 2D drawing or to generate a datasheet, please login.

Configure product not available for this product series.

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

Part Number Coming Soon.