CFP 100G Transceivers

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge

Overview

Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
Features
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
  • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA/ SOA for 10-40 km reach over SMF
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3ba,MSA and other standards
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation <2W, <6W, < 9W, <12W

Part Numbers

Target Markets & Applications