50G SFP56 SR Transceivers

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge

Overview

Documentation
Documentation

Documentation Coming Soon.

Description

SUPPORTS 53.125Gb/s DATA RATE & LOW POWER

The module is compatible with IEEE 802.3 cd 50G SR. Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100m on OM4 multimode fiber.

  • Low power - 1.5W
  • Mature COB technology
  • Outstanding BER and sensitivity
  • Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
Features & Benefits
FEATURES BENEFITS
  • Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate
  • PAM-4
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100m on OM4 multimode fiber
  • Outstanding BER and high sensitivity
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  •  
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Low power
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  •  
  • Mature COB technology
  •  
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 cd
  • Excellent equipment compatibility

Target Markets & Applications