400G QSFP DD SR8

Overview

Click Image to Enlarge

Overview

Documentation
Description
Read More
Features & Benefits
FEATURES BENEFITS
  • Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate per channel
  • Compliant with 100G SR2, 200G SR4
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100m on OM4 multimode fiber
  • Outstanding BER and high sensitivity
  • Promotes hot-pluggability
  • Ease of maintenance
  • Standard 16 lane with MPO APC connector
  • Standardized optical interface to reduce optical reflection
  • Operating temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Wide range of thermal operation
  • Power dissipation < 10 W
  • Low power
  • Mature COB technology
  • Excellent coupling efficiency
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 cm, QSFP DD CIMS 4.0 and QSFP DD Hardware 5.1
  • Excellent equipment compatibility

Part Numbers

Target Markets & Applications